Our Exceptional Staff

Kamini Desai PhD
Director of Education,
Yogeshwari 

Chandrakant John Hiester
Senior Faculty,
Yogacharya

Malay Desai

Malay Desai
General Manager

Abhay Scott Arena
CEO

Nirali Lauren McCrea
Assistant Director of Education and Development

Kalindi Edwina Hoffmann
Director of Relations

Indu Heather Eilering
I AM Teacher Relations and Special Projects

Garrett La Valley
Director of Media and Marketing

Gautam Alex Bierut
Asst. Media Director

Hari Amar
Director of Growth and Development

Craig Cavaluzzi
Head Chef

Nicole Lopez
Assistant Kitchen Manager

Phyllis Holzderber
Accounting

Teresa Bollinger
Registrations

Harry Luton
Office of Gurudev Amritji

Eknath Kyle Bagnall
Facilities

Harshad Jeff Thomlinson
Administrative Support

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Malika Rajan
Marketing Support

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Thomas Leahey
Maintenance

Eddy-Rodriguez

Eddy Rodriquez
IT Programmer

Volunteer Staff

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Linda McHugh
Accounting

Uchita Sonya Thomlinson
Programs

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Deb Blish
Assistant to Gurudev

Modini Lila Ivey
Assistant to Gurudev

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Stanislava Kist
Gurudev’s Office Assistant

On the Road and Seva Teachers

Chitra Marie Bailey, Psy. D
Senior I AM Yoga Training Faculty

John Vosler
Senior I AM Yoga Training Faculty

Jaya Jennifer Buckland
Senior I AM Yoga Training Faculty

Jagdish Tom Buckland
Senior I AM Yoga Training Faculty 

Renu Diane Zagoria
Senior I AM Yoga Training Faculty

Liam Gillen
Senior I AM Yoga Training Faculty

Radha Sandy McGann
Lead I AM Yoga Experience Facilitator

Minakshi Renee Scotty
Lead I AM Yoga Experience Facilitator

Veda Lewis
Assistant to Chandrakant

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Hamsa Sandy Kirk
Lead I AM Yoga Program Faculty

Kalidas James Dewar
Lead I AM Yoga Program Faculty

Kajal Michelle Marino
Lead I AM Yoga Program Faculty

Premdas Russ Mobley
Resident I AM Yoga Facilitator

Pratima Amy Farmer
Resident I AM Yoga Facilitator

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Nicole Harris
Resident I AM Yoga Facilitator

Rajesh Steve Levine
Resident I AM Yoga Facilitator

Ambika Rose
Resident I AM Yoga Facilitator

Ashvini Kenyon Gatlin
Lead I AM Program Faculty

Program Assistants

Ramdas Tyran Ormond
Program Assistant

Tara Karen Gomez
Program Assistant

Keeley Ward
Program Assistant

Charu Beth Hoerner
Program Assistant

Ryan Soave
Program Assistant

Kavita Lori Richardson
Program Assistant

Angira Laura Gushin
Program Assistant

Hasu Marney Coulter
Program Assistant

Charu Tonya Blewett
Program Assistant

Kathleen LaRoche
Program Assistant

Aditya Shell Haley
Program Assistant

Punita Yulia Azriel
Program Assistant

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Roshan Kristine Valentine Miller
Program Assistant

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Nitya Melissa Walsh
Program Assistant

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Dipika Sabina Dekanski
Program Assistant

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage