Our Exceptional Staff

Kamini Desai PhD
Director of Education,
Yogeshwari 

Chandrakant John Hiester
Senior Faculty,
Yogacharya

Malay Desai

Malay Desai
General Manager

Abhay Scott Arena
CEO

Nirali Lauren McCrea
Assistant Director of Education and Development

Kalindi Edwina Hoffmann
Director of Relations

Indu Heather Eilering
I AM Teacher Relations and Special Projects

Garrett La Valley
Director of Media and Marketing

Gautam Alex Bierut
Asst. Media Director

Hari Amar
Director of Business Development

Arti Lexi Rabin
Director of Business Development

Craig Cavaluzzi
Head Chef

Phyllis Holzderber
Accounting

Teresa Bollinger
Registrations

Harry Luton
Office of Yogi Amrit Desai

Devaki Mykel Miller
Hospitality Manager

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Uchita Sonya Thomlinson
Director of Programs

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Harshad Jeff Thomlinson
Administrative Support

Eknath Kyle Bagnall
Buildings Supervisor & Facilities Manager

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Thomas Leahey
Maintenance

Eddy-Rodriguez

Eddy Rodriquez
IT Programmer

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Malika Rajan
Marketing Support

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Deb Blish
Assistant to Gurudev

Modini Lila Ivey
Assistant to Gurudev

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Stanislava Kist
Gurudev’s Office Assistant

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Nicole Lopez
Assistant Kitchen Manager

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Linda McHugh
Accounting

On the Road and Seva Teachers

Chitra Marie Bailey, Psy. D
Senior I AM Yoga Training Faculty

John Vosler
Senior I AM Yoga Training Faculty

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Jaya Jennifer Buckland
Senior I AM Yoga Training Faculty

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Jagdish Tom Buckland
Senior I AM Yoga Training Faculty 

Renu Diane Zagoria
Senior I AM Yoga Training Faculty

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Liam Gillen
Senior I AM Yoga Training Faculty

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Radha Sandy McGann
Lead I AM Yoga Experience Facilitator

Minakshi Renee Scotty
Lead I AM Yoga Experience Facilitator

Veda Lewis
Assistant to Chandrakant

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Hamsa Sandy Kirk
Lead I AM Yoga Program Faculty

Kalidas James Dewar
Lead I AM Yoga Program Faculty

Kajal Michelle Marino
Lead I AM Yoga Program Faculty

Premdas Russ Mobely
Resident I AM Yoga Facilitator

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Pratima Amy Farmer
Resident I AM Yoga Facilitator

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Nicole Harris
Resident I AM Yoga Facilitator

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Rajesh Steve Levine
Resident I AM Yoga Facilitator

Ambika Rose
Resident I AM Yoga Facilitator

Ashvini Kenyon Gatlin
Lead I AM Program Faculty

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage
Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage
Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Program Assistants

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Ramdas Tyran Ormond
Program Assistant

Tara Karen Gomez
Program Assistant

Keeley Ward
Program Assistant

Charu Beth Hoerner
Program Assistant

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Ryan Soave
Program Assistant

Kavita Lori Richardson
Program Assistant

Angira Laura Gushin
Program Assistant

Hasu Marney Coulter
Program Assistant

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Nitya Melissa Walsh
Program Assistant

Kathleen LaRoche
Program Assistant

Aditya Shell Haley
Program Assistant

Punita Yulia Azriel
Program Assistant

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Roshan Kristine Valentine Miller
Program Assistant

Charu Tonya Blewett
Program Assistant

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Dipika Sabina Dekanski
Program Assistant

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage